ucuz ucak bileti onurair sun express anadolu jet pegasus en ucuz ucak bileti pegasus Co-Curricular Achievements - GIS | Top school in Haryana | Best school in Delhi NCR | Sports school in Haryana yozgat escort kütahya escort afyon escort çorum escort manisa escort çorlu escort çanakkale escort kırklareli escort inegöl escort artvin escort yalova escort denizli escort kırşehir escort ordu escort kastamonu escort  

Co-Curricular


SWIMMING RESULT 2011-12

SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL– “Org. by Swimming Federation of India”

Venue – Indore (MP) 22 June to 28 June, 2011

Sr no Swimmers Name Class Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Yashdeep Siwach IV 1 _ _ 1
  • After Twenty three years Haryana got Gold Medal in this event.
  • Total Medals received : GOLD SILVER BRONZE Total = 1
DIST. SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP

Venue – Gateway International School.Sonepat -10.August.2011

Sr no Swimmers Name Class Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha VII 4 ___ ____ 4
2 Gaurav Singh VII 1 2 1 3
3 Gaurav Dahiya V __ 1 _ 1
4 Gaurav Lochab X 4 1 __ 5
5 Sachin Dagar IX 1 1 1 3
6 Ankit X __ __ __ __
7 Nitish Dagar IX 1 1 __ 2
8 Abhishek Tushir VIII 5 __ __ 5
9 Mohit Dagar VI 5 __ __ 5
10 Nitin Tyagi VI 1 3 __ 4
11 Ashwani X __ 1 __ 1
12 Ronak Saroha VIII 4 __ __ 4
13 Yashdeep Siwach IV 4 1 __ 5
14 Deepanshu Mangla VI __ 1 1 2
15 Rishabh VII __ 1 __ 1
16 Sameeksha Jain VII __ 1 __ 1
  • Overall Championship won by Gateway International School.

Total Medals received : Gold – 32, Silver – 14, Bronze – 3    Total = 49

CBSE NORTH ZONE SWIMMING MEET

Venue – Rishikul Vidyapeeth Sonepat. 22 September to 24 September 2011

Sr no Swimmers Name Class Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha VII 4 1 _ 5
2 Ronak Saroha VIII 1 1 1 3
3 Mohit Dagar VI 3 1 _ 4
4 Abhishek Tushir VIII 2 2 _ 4
5 Sachin Dagar IX 1 _ _ 1
6 Nitin Tyagi VI 2 _ _ 2
8 Rishabh Saroha VII _ _ _ _
9 Gaurav Singh VII 1 _ _ 1
10 Gaurav Dahiya V 1 _ _ 1
11 Deepanshu Mangla VI 1 _ _ 1
12 Gaurav Lochab X 1 _ _ 1
13 Nitish Dagar IX _ _ _ _
14 Yashdeep Siwach IV 3 _ _ 3
  • Championship won by Gateway International School.
  • Raman Saroha is the best Swimmer in CBSE North Zone.

Total Medals received:Gold – 20 , Silver – 5, Bronze – 1   &bsp;Total = 26

CBSE NATIONAL– “Org. by School Games Federation of India”

Venue – Sagar Public School,Bhopal. 11 November to 14 November 2011

Sr no Swimmers Name Class Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha VII 3 1 1 4
2 Ronak Saroha VIII 1 _ _ 1
3 Mohit Dagar VI 2 1 1 4
4 Abhishek Tushir VIII 1 _ 1 2
5 Sachin Dagar IX 1 _ _ 1
6 Nitin Tyagi VI 2 _ _ 2
7 Gaurav Singh VII 1 _ _ 1
8 Gaurav Dahiya V 1 _ _ 1
9 Deepanshu Mangla VI 1 _ _ 1
10 Gaurav Lochab X 1 _ _ 1
11 Yashdeep Siwach IV 2 _ 1 3

Special Achievements :

  • 4×50.m Free Style Relay Boys under 12 New Meet record in National.
  • 4×50.m Medlay Relay Boys under 12 New Meet record in National.
  • 4×100.m Free Style Relay Boys under 12 New Meet record in National.

Total Medals received :Gold – 16, Silver – 2, Bronze – 4  &bsp;Total=16

DELHI HARYANA INTER SCHOOL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP (Session 2012-13)

Venue: Huda Gymkhana Club, Sect-29, Gurgaon

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha 3 2 ……… 5
2 Ronak Saroha 2 2 1 5
3 Abhishek Tushir 4 1 ……. 5
4 Parth 1 …… ……. 1
5 Mukul Dahiya 2 1 ……. 3
6 Gaurav Singh 3 1 1 5
7 Gaurav Dahiya 5 …… …… 5
8 Deepanshu Mangla 2 1 ……. 3
9 Shail Hooda 3 ……. …… 3
10 Gaurav Lochab …… …… 2 2
11 Yashdeep Siwach 4 ……. ……. 4

Special Achivement:

  • Gaurav Dahiya best swimmer. Over all runner up trophy won by Gateway International School.
DISTRICT SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP (Session 2012-13)

Venue: Gateway International School, Sonepat. Held on 18-09-2012
Organized by – Dist. Swimming Association, Sonepat

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha 3 …… …… 3
2 Ronak Saroha 1 1 1 3
3 Abhishek Tushir 3 2 …… 5
4 Parth ….. 1 …… 1
5 Mukul Dahiya …. 2 1 3
6 Gaurav Singh 3 2 …… 5
7 Gaurav Dahiya 4 2 ……. 6
8 Deepanshu Mangla 2 1 ……. 3
9 Sahil Hooda 2 2 ……. 4
10 Yuvraj 2 1 ……. 3
11 Mohit 4 1 ……. 5
12 Rahul …… 2 …… 2
13 Sachin …… ……. 1 1
14 Ankait …… …… 1 1
15 Rishabh ……. 1 …… 1
16 Jaiknt …… 1 …… 1
17 Nitish ……. 2 ……. 2
18 Nitin 2 2 …… 4
19 Gaurav Lochab 2 3 …… 5
20 Yashdeep Siwach 4 1 …… 5

Special Achivement:
Over all championship

HARYANA OPEN STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP (Session 2012-13)


Venue: Sector 5, Swimming Pool Kurukshetra.Held on 29 Sept-1Oct, 2012
Organized by – Haryana Swimming Association

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha 2 1 1 4
2 Ronak Saroha ….. 2 1 3
3 Abhishek Tushir 4 1 ……. 5
4 Parth 1 …… …… 1
5 Mukul Dahiya 1 …. ….. 1
6 Gaurav Singh 3 ….. …… 3
7 Gaurav Dahiya 4 1 …… 5
8 Deepanshu Mangla 2 1 …… 3
9 Sahil Hooda 5 …… …… 5
10 Yuvraj 1 1 …… 2
11 Mohit 5 ….. ….. 5
12 Rahul 1 …… …… 1
13 Rishabh …… ….. 1 1
14 Nitin 2 2 1 5
15 Gaurav Lochab …… ……. 1 1
16 Yashdeep Siwach 4 …… …… 4
    Special Achivement:

  • Mohit Dagar best swimmer in Haryana State.
  • Sahil Hooda best swimmer in Haryana State.
CBSE NORTHZONE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP-II (Session 2012-13)

Venue: Pratap World School, Pathankot.Held on 24 Sept to 26 Sept, 2012

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha 1 2 1 4
2 Ronak Saroha ….. ……. 1 1
3 Abhishek Tushir 2 1 1 4
4 Mukul Dahiya 2 ….. ….. 2
5 Gaurav Singh 2 ….. ….. 2
6 Gaurav Dahiya 2 …… …… 2
7 Deepanshu Mangla 2 …… ….. 2
8 Sahil Hooda 2 ….. …… 2
9 Yuvraj 2 …… …… 2
10 Mohit 3 1 1 5
11 Nitin 3 …… …… 3
12 Yashdeep Siwach 4 ……. ……. 4
    Special Achievement:

  • Over all Runner up championship won by Gateway International School.
  • Cash Prize of 11,000 won by Gateway International School given by Pramod Mahajan, Chairman of Pratap World School.


BASKET BALL


DISTRIC INTER SCHOOL BASKET BALL CHAMPIONDSHIP, HELD ON 12 Oct, 2012.

    Participants Name

  • Boys (Under-19) – III Place
  • Girls (Under-19) – III Place


SKATING


CBSE NORTH ZONE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP
Venue : South Point Public School, Sonipat

    Participants Name

  • Siddharth – II
  • Prince – VIII
  • Vipin – V
  • Kubeer – VIII
  • Mayank – VIII

Siddharth Rohilla got bronze medal.


TABLE TENNIS

DISTRICK TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

Venue : Jindal Universty, Sonipat

Anshul Kundu – Bronze Medal


ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP


Venue : Vassh Public School, Rohtak, Held on 14 to 17 Oct, 2012

    Participants Name

  1. Riya Saroha
  2. Ritika Sharma
  3. Parul Dahiya
  4. Preet Tushir
  5. Ankush Ghalyan
  6. Saurab
  7. Ankit
  8. Garima
CBSE NATIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP

Venue: INTERNAIONAL STADIUM BALWADI, HELD AT PUNE,MAHARASTRA 6 Nov to 9 Nov, 2012.
All over India 1000 swimmers participated & 250 swimmers participated from Gulf Countries.

Sr no Swimmers Name Class Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha IX 2 —– 1 3
2 Abhishek Tushir X 2 1 —- 3
3 Mukul Dahiya VII 1 —– —- 1
4 Gaurav Singh IX 2 —– —- 2
5 Gaurav Dahiya VII 2 —– —- 2
6 Deepanshu Mangla VIII 2 —– —– 2
7 Sahil Hooda V 2 —– —– 2
8 Yuvraj VIII 1 —– —– 1
9 Mohit VIII 2 2 —– 4
10 Nitin Tyagi VIII 4 —- —- 4
11 Yashdeep Siwach VI 3 1 1 5
12 RAHUL DAHIYA X —- 1 1 2
  TOTOAL   23 4 2 29
    Special Achievement:

  • Under -14 Boys 4×100 m. f/s relay & 4×100 m. medley relay new meet record in national. They have broken their own record that they made in 2011 in Bhopal.
  • Under-12 Boys 4×50 m. medlay relay new meet record. They have broken their own record that they made in 2011 in Bhopal.

    Big Achievement:

  • Over all Championship in National won by Gateway International School.
SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL – “Org. by Swimming Federation of India”

Venue – Goa 20 June to 23 June, 2013

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Yashdeep Siwach 1 1
2 Gaurav Dahiya —- —- 1 1
3 Sahil Hooda 2 —- 1 3
4 Parth —- —- —- PP

Total Medals received :

  1. GOLD – 2
  2. SILVER – Nil
  3. BRONZE – 3
  4. TOTAL = 5

HARYANA OPEN STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP (Session 2013-14)

Venue: BRCM BAHAL .Held on 30 August- 1 Sept, 2013

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Raman Saroha 1 3 1 5
2 Abhishek Tushir …… 2 1 3
3 Parth   2 1 3
4 Mukul Dahiya   1   1
5 Gaurav Singh …… 2 1 3
6 Gaurav Dahiya 2 3 1 6
7 Deepanshu Mangla 1 1 2 4
8 Sahil Hooda 3 1 2 6
9 Yuvraj 1 …… …… 1
10 Mohit Dagar 4 3 ….. 7
11 Nitin Tyagi ….. 4 1 5
12 Ritik Dahiya 1 ……. 1
13 Yashdeep Siwach 4 2 …… 6

Special Achivement:

  • Yashdeep Siwach best swimmer of group III all over Haryana.
  • Participants Swimmers : Rishab Saroha,Ronak Saroha, Rahul,Gaurav Lochab and Shresht Dahiya.
  • Total Medals: 17 Gold, 24 Silver and 10 Bronze medals
CBSE NORTH ZONE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP (Session 2013-14)

Venue: C.T. Public School ‘JALANDHAR .Held on 25 Sept.- 28 Sept, 2013

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 SAHIL HOODA 5 …… …… 5
2 SHRESHTH 1 ….. ….. 1
3 PARTH 2 ….. ….. 2
4 YASHDEEP SIWACH 2 1 …… 3
5 GAURAV DAHIYA 5 …… ….. 5
6 MUKUL DAHIYA 2 ….. …. 2
7 RITIK DAHIYA 1 ….. …… 1
8 YUVRAJ 1 …… …… 1
9 DEEPANSHU MANGLA 2 1 ….. 3
10 MOHIT DAGAR 4 ….. 2 6
11 NITIN TYAGI 2 1 …. 3
12 RAMAN SAROHA 3 1 …. 4
13 GAURAV SINGH ….. 5 ….. 5
14 RONAK SAROHA ….. 2 ….. 2
15 RAHUL DAHIYA ….. 2 …… 2
16 ABHISHEK TUSHIR 1 6 ….. 7

Special Achievement:

  • Overall first runner up trophy grabbed by Gateway International School.
  • Total Medals:52 (31 Gold, 19 Silver and 2 Bronze medals)


CBSE NATIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP(Session 2013-14)

Venue: RISHIKUL VIDYAPEETH SONEPAT . Held on 8 Nov to 11 Nov, 2013

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 SAHIL HOODA 5 …… …… 5
2 GAURAV DAHIYA 4 ….. ….. 4
3 MUKUL DAHIYA 2 ….. ….. 2
4 RITIK DAHIYA 1 ….. …… 1
5 PARTH 2 …… ….. 2
6 SRESTH 1 ….. …. 1
7 MOHIT DAGAR 4 ….. …… 4
8 RAMAN SAROHA 3 …… 1 4
9 NITIN TYAGI 2 …… 1 3
10 YUVRAJ DAHIYA 1 ….. …. 1
11 DEEPANSHU MANGLA 2 …. 1 3
12 YASHDEEP SIWACH 1 ….. 1 2
13 ABHISHEK TUSHIR ….. 1 1 2
14 RONAK SAROHA ….. 1 ….. 1
15 RAHUL DAHIYA ….. 1 …… 1
16 GAURAV SINGH …… 1 ….. 1

Special Achievement:

  • Overall Championship won by Gateway International School. Total points was 157. Gateway continue 2nd time CBSE National Championship.
  • Sahil Hooda Best Swimmer in U-12 category. Mohit Dagar Best Swimmer in U-14 category.
  • Gaurav Dahiya New Meet Record 50,100 m. free style all over National.
  • Sahil Hooda New Meet Record 50 Breast and 200 m in National.

Total Medals:37 (28 Gold, 4 Silver and 5 Bronze medals)

NATIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPION (Session 2013-14)
Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total Performance
1 SAHIL HOODA 5 …… …… 5 Continue 2 years
2 GAURAV DAHIYA 4 ….. ….. 4 Continue 4 years
3 MUKUL DAHIYA 2 ….. ….. 2 Continue 3 years
4 RITIK DAHIYA 1 ….. …… 1 1 year
5 PARTH 2 …… ….. 2 1 year
6 SRESTH DAHIYA 1 ….. …. 1 1 year
7 MOHIT DAGAR 4 ….. …… 4 Continue 5 years
8 RAMAN SAROHA 3 …… 1 4 Continue 5 years
9 NITIN TYAGI 2 …… 1 3 Continue 4 years
10 YUVRAJ DAHIYA 1 ….. …. 1 Continue 2 years
11 DEEPANSHU MANGLA 2 …. 1 3 Continue 3 years
12 YASHDEEP SIWACH 1 ….. 1 2 Continue 4 years
13 ABHISHEK TUSHIR ….. 1 1 2 Continue 4 years
14 RONAK SAROHA ….. 1 ….. 1 1 year
15 RAHUL DAHIYA ….. 1 …… 1 Continue 2 years
16 GAURAV SINGH …… 1 ….. 1 Continue 4 years

Other CBSE Result:

  • Yashdeep Siwach, Gaurav Dahiya, Sahil Hooda, continue last 2 years open national medalist (Gold & Silver)
  • Mohit Dagar – currently school national bronze medalist.
CBSE NORTHZONE-II, HELD AT DPS ROHTAK(Session 2014-15)
Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 PARTH 1 3 …… 4
2 MUKUL 2 2 ….. 4
3 SHUBHAM ….. 2 ….. 2
4 NITIN ….. 2 …… 2
5 SAHIL HOODA 4 2 ….. 6
6 GAURAV 4 1 …. 5
7 YASHDEEP 2 2 …… 4
8 RITIK 2 …… ….. 2
9 YUVRAJ 2 …… ….. 2
10 NITIN TYAGI 2 1 …. 3
11 MOHIT DAGAR 2 3 2 7
12 DEEPANSHU 1 2 ….. 3
13 RAMAN 1 2 1 4
14 ABHISHEK 1 3 ….. 4
15 GAURAV ….. 1 2 3
16 RONAK ….. ….. 1 1
17 RAHUL …. ….. ….. …..
18 SURESHTH …… …… …… ……
  TOTAL MEDALS 24 26 6 56

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT :

  • Gateway International School won the 1st runner up trophy in CBSE NORTHZONE-II Championship held at DPS Rohtak. 2014-15
CBSE NATIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
HELD AT VADODRA,URMI SCHOOL FROM 16-19 OCT.2014
(Session 2014-15)

VENUE : SAMA INDOOR SPORTS COMPLEX OF SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GUJARAT

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 SAHIL HOODA 4 4
2 GAURAV DAHIYA 2 1 1 4
3 RITIK DAHIYA 2 2
4 YUVRAJ DAHIYA 2 …. …. 2
5 ABHISHEK TUSHIR 1 1 …. 2
6 MOHIT DAGAR 1 1 …. 2
7 DEEPANSHU MANGLA 1 1 …. 2
8 NITIN TYAGI 1 1
9 GAURAV SINGH …. 1 …. 1
10 RAMAN SAROHA 1 1 …. 2
11 YASHDEEP SIWACH 2 …. 2

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT :

  • Overall championship by GIS from
  • Sahil Hooda made 2 new meet records.
  • Total medals : 17 Gold, 6 Silver, 1 Bronze
HARYANA SCHOOL STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
HELD AT GURGAON FROM 27 TO 30 OCT.2014 (Session 2014-15)

VENUE : KAMLA NEHRU PARK GOVT. SWIMMING POOL ORGANISED BY : SPORT DEPARTMENT OF HARYANA.

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 SAHIL HOODA 5 5
2 GAURAV DAHIYA 5 …. …. 5
3 RITIK DAHIYA 2 2 4
4 DEEPANSHU MANGLA 2 …. …. 2
5 NITIN TYAGI 4 1 …. 5
6 MOHIT DAGAR 3 2 …. 5
7 RAHUL DAHIYA …. ….. …. 0
9 GAURAV SINGH …. …. 1 1
10 ABHISHEK TUSHIR 2 2

Total medals : 23 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT :

  • U-14 group was overall champions.
  • U-17 group was 2nd runnerup.
HARYANA OPEN STATE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
HELD AT BRIGHT SCHOLAR FROM 8 TO 9 NOV.2014 (Session 2014-15)

Organized by Swimming Federation of Haryana

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 SAHIL HOODA 5 5
2 GAURAV DAHIYA 3 …. 1 4
3 RITIK DAHIYA 1 …. 1 2
4 DEEPANSHU MANGLA 1 …. 3 4
5 NITIN TYAGI …. …. 2 2
6 MOHIT DAGAR 4 2 1 7
7 RAHUL DAHIYA P P P P
8 NITIN DAHIYA 1 1
9 PARTH 2 1 2 5
10 ABHISHEK TUSHIR 1 1 1 3

Total medals : 17 Gold, 5 Silver, 11 Bronze
SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT :

  • Over all 2nd Runner up
  • Sahil Hooda best swimmer U-12
  • Parth best swimmer U-10
SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL– “Org. by Swimming Federation of India”

Venue – Indore 26 June to 29 June, 2014

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Ritik Dahiya P P P P
2 Gaurav Dahiya —- —- 1 1
3 Sahil Hooda 2 —- …. 2
4 Parth —- —- —- PP

Total Medals received: GOLD – 2, SILVER – Nil, BRONZE – 1    TOTAL = 3
Special Achievement :

  • Sahil Hooda new meet record in the first time Haryana state.
SCHOOL NATIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
HELD AT RAJKOT FROM 19-22 FEB.2015 (Session 2014-15)

VENUE: SPORTS COMPLEX OF SPORTS AUTHORITY OF GUJARAT
Organize by : School Game Federation of India

Sr no Swimmers Name Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 SAHIL HOODA 2 1 3
2 GAURAV DAHIYA …. ….. 1 1
3 ABHISHEK TUSHIR ….. …. PP
4 MOHIT DAGAR …. ….. 1 1
5 DEEPANSHU MANGLA …. …. …. PP
6 NITIN TYAGI …. …. …. PP

Total medals : 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tekirdağ Escort Tekirdağ Escort burdur escort çanakkale escort çanakkale escort çankırı escort çankırı escort çankırı escort çorlu escort